1986 Filly Rd Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $325,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1986 Filly Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $280,233, approximately $167 per square foot. 1986 Filly Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Pine Meadow Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Alltop Fred R and Alltop Joyce A
Bought by
Carlson Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,062
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$266,171
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Sandra L | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Sandra L | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $239,073 | $22,230 | $216,843 |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $236,987 | $22,230 | $214,757 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $139,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $135,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $705 | $131,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $129,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $126,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $124,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $121,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $119,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $118,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $117,538 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map