Estimated Value: $213,817 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1986 King Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $226,954, approximately $207 per square foot. 1986 King Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Groom Pamela L and Nitzsche Pamela Lynn
Bought by
Groom Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,300
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groom Michael L | -- | North Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Groom Michael L | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,102 | $54,601 | $12,303 | $42,298 |
| 2023 | $4,489 | $54,601 | $12,303 | $42,298 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $43,071 | $9,688 | $33,383 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $43,071 | $9,688 | $33,383 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $43,070 | $9,690 | $33,380 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $41,720 | $9,690 | $32,030 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $41,720 | $9,690 | $32,030 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $41,720 | $9,690 | $32,030 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $38,370 | $9,690 | $28,680 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $38,370 | $9,690 | $28,680 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $38,370 | $9,690 | $28,680 |
| 2013 | $2,572 | $42,170 | $9,690 | $32,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map