1986 S Linden Ct Denver, CO 80224
Virginia Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,729 - $748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1986 S Linden Ct, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $699,682, approximately $445 per square foot. 1986 S Linden Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McMeen Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Smith Mark G
Bought by
Hughes Diana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Diana L | $314,000 | Vanguard |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $48,810 | $11,880 | $11,880 |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $42,230 | $7,600 | $34,630 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $42,230 | $7,600 | $34,630 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $29,240 | $11,710 | $17,530 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $30,080 | $12,050 | $18,030 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $25,110 | $9,640 | $15,470 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $25,110 | $9,640 | $15,470 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $25,050 | $9,220 | $15,830 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $25,050 | $9,220 | $15,830 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $30,400 | $6,440 | $23,960 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $30,400 | $6,440 | $23,960 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $23,600 | $6,440 | $17,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map