19865 Devonshire Ln Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $563,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,566
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19865 Devonshire Ln, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $521,019, approximately $203 per square foot. 19865 Devonshire Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Wyandot Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Carleton Homes Jml Inc
Bought by
Trozak Daniel A and Trozak Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,407
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$408,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Gtr Builders Inc
Bought by
Joseph Mary Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trozak Daniel A | -- | -- | |
| Carleton Homes Jml Inc | -- | Greco | |
| Joseph Mary Co Inc | $16,655 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carleton Homes Jml Inc | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,104 | $234,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $40 | $227,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $205,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,701 | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $170,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,232 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,142 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $146,270 | $34,500 | $111,770 |
| 2016 | $3,849 | $146,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $137,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,798 | $123,720 | $23,500 | $100,220 |
| 2011 | $682 | $120,930 | $20,500 | $100,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map