19868 Smith Cir Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,084,413
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19868 Smith Cir, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $1,034,353, approximately $369 per square foot. 19868 Smith Cir is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Steuart W. Weller Elementary School, Belmont Ridge Middle, and Riverside High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Montgomery Homes Inc
Bought by
Daknis Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Dc Cannon
Bought by
Potomac Resid Dev Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$539,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daknis Robert C | $245,000 | -- | |
| Potomac Resid Dev Co | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Potomac Resid Dev Co | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Potomac Resid Dev Co | $539,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,671 | $952,950 | $400,100 | $552,850 |
| 2024 | $7,531 | $870,670 | $400,100 | $470,570 |
| 2023 | $6,434 | $735,300 | $285,100 | $450,200 |
| 2022 | $6,319 | $709,980 | $265,100 | $444,880 |
| 2021 | $6,126 | $625,100 | $265,100 | $360,000 |
| 2020 | $5,825 | $562,760 | $265,100 | $297,660 |
| 2019 | $5,673 | $542,890 | $250,500 | $292,390 |
| 2018 | $5,548 | $511,330 | $215,500 | $295,830 |
| 2017 | $5,537 | $492,200 | $215,500 | $276,700 |
| 2016 | $5,674 | $495,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,671 | $284,140 | $0 | $284,140 |
| 2014 | $5,652 | $273,830 | $0 | $273,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map