Estimated Value: $341,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,326
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19869 Wesley St, Downs, IL 61736 and is currently estimated at $446,489, approximately $103 per square foot. 19869 Wesley St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Middle School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Kraft Thomas E and Kraft Stephanie M
Bought by
Kraft Thomas E and Kraft Stephanie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Thomas E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,659 | $127,311 | $32,161 | $95,150 |
| 2024 | $8,118 | $120,823 | $30,522 | $90,301 |
| 2022 | $8,118 | $103,376 | $26,114 | $77,262 |
| 2021 | $7,837 | $99,419 | $25,114 | $74,305 |
| 2020 | $7,845 | $99,419 | $25,114 | $74,305 |
| 2019 | $7,847 | $99,419 | $25,114 | $74,305 |
| 2018 | $7,786 | $98,640 | $24,917 | $73,723 |
| 2017 | $7,653 | $96,982 | $24,498 | $72,484 |
| 2016 | $7,604 | $96,088 | $24,272 | $71,816 |
| 2015 | $7,514 | $95,401 | $24,098 | $71,303 |
| 2014 | $6,433 | $85,240 | $6,775 | $78,465 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,240 | $6,775 | $78,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map