1987 16 1/2 Ave Cameron, WI 54822
Estimated Value: $348,828 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1987 16 1/2 Ave, Cameron, WI 54822 and is currently estimated at $417,957. 1987 16 1/2 Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Cameron Elementary School, Cameron Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,394 | $340,600 | $43,200 | $297,400 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $319,100 | $43,100 | $276,000 |
| 2023 | $3,041 | $165,000 | $21,600 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $165,000 | $21,600 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $165,000 | $21,600 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $165,000 | $21,600 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $165,000 | $21,600 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $162,100 | $21,600 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $162,100 | $21,600 | $140,500 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $164,400 | $25,300 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $164,400 | $25,300 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $164,400 | $25,300 | $139,100 |
| 2013 | $2,570 | $164,400 | $25,300 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map