$249,900
PENDING

1987 Meadow Ln Decatur, GA 30032

Estimated payment $1,709/month

Total Views 962
3 Beds
2 Baths
975 Sq Ft
$256 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • Wood Flooring
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath ranch offering the perfect blend of comfort and modern style. Step inside to find an open layout, refreshed bathrooms double driveway, stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Large master suite with on-suite bath. spacious back yard provides endless possibilities for entertaining or relaxing. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and dining. This move-in ready gem is one you don't want to miss!

Listing Agent

Natasha Golder

Golley Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 404-377-4216 License #382161 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,505

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 170 x 65

Interior Spaces

  • 975 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Schools

  • Toney Elementary School
  • Columbia - Dekalb Middle School
  • Columbia High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • 110 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 168 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15 168 01 004

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,505

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Pending
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GOLY01
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 15-168-01-004
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Disappearing Attic Stairs, Double Vanity
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Hall
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Playground, Street Lights
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Columbia - Dekalb

Green Features

  • Efficiency: None
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: 170 x 65
  • Parcel Number: 15 168 01 004
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4505
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Toney
  • High School: Columbia

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,505 $92,200 $27,440 $64,760
2024 $4,545 $93,760 $27,440 $66,320
2023 $4,545 $96,680 $23,680 $73,000
2022 $3,727 $77,200 $10,000 $67,200
2021 $3,489 $71,760 $10,000 $61,760
2020 $2,613 $51,800 $10,000 $41,800
2019 $2,433 $47,720 $10,000 $37,720
2018 $1,090 $22,000 $3,080 $18,920
2017 $1,309 $22,000 $3,080 $18,920
2016 $869 $12,000 $3,120 $8,880
2014 $671 $12,000 $3,080 $8,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $249,900 0.0% $256 / Sq Ft
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
08/14/2020 08/14/20 For Rent $1,295 0.0% --
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
07/24/2019 07/24/19 Price Changed $1,295 -7.5% $1 / Sq Ft
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Price Changed $1,400 -6.7% $1 / Sq Ft
07/05/2019 07/05/19 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $118,000 --
Warranty Deed $100,000 --
Warranty Deed $92,000 --
Special Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Foreclosure Deed $80,136 --
Deed $31,000 --
Deed $18,800 --
Deed $15,000 --
Foreclosure Deed $58,044 --
Deed $117,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $68,113 No Value Available
Previous Owner $117,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7753412

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 15-168-01-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.