1987 Subtle Rd Edmonton, KY 42129
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1987 Subtle Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129 and is currently estimated at $211,451, approximately $96 per square foot. 1987 Subtle Rd is a home located in Metcalfe County with nearby schools including Metcalfe County Elementary School, Metcalfe County Middle School, and Metcalfe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Harper and Harper Rebecca
Bought by
Pearson Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Moss L C
Bought by
Harper Michael and Harper Rebecca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Justin | $205,000 | Home Towne Settlement Services | |
| Harper Michael | $87,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |