19872 NW 78th Ave Hialeah, FL 33015
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19872 NW 78th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33015 and is currently estimated at $677,332, approximately $410 per square foot. 19872 NW 78th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Spanish Lake Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and American Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
J & E Developers Inc
Bought by
Corzon Pedro A and Corzon Yasmina B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,874
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$532,458
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corzon Pedro A | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corzon Pedro A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |