1988 E Bear Mountain Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $1,271,000 - $1,595,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1988 E Bear Mountain Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,382,785, approximately $291 per square foot. 1988 E Bear Mountain Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Park Middle School, Corner Canyon High School, and Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinjala Balaji Rao | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Larson Michael David | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Adaska William W | -- | -- | |
| Country View Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Country View Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinjala Balaji Rao | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Country View Homes Inc | $31,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,474 | $1,140,300 | $499,800 | $640,500 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $854,600 | $489,100 | $365,500 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $794,000 | $389,000 | $405,000 |
| 2022 | $4,377 | $801,600 | $381,400 | $420,200 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $637,000 | $317,800 | $319,200 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $589,000 | $315,500 | $273,500 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $568,600 | $313,300 | $255,300 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $525,800 | $278,000 | $247,800 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $503,000 | $278,000 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | $3,624 | $499,700 | $278,000 | $221,700 |
| 2015 | $3,976 | $507,600 | $228,900 | $278,700 |
| 2014 | $3,808 | $475,000 | $215,300 | $259,700 |
Map
- 2016 E Graystone Ct
- 12298 S Graystone Ct
- 12493 Deer Canyon Ln
- 12838 Hickory Ridge Ln
- 1777 Somerset Ridge Dr
- 1712 Somerset Ridge Dr
- 12317 S Cypress Point Way
- 1615 E Pioneer Rd
- 12166 S Fairway Cir
- 12056 S Cortina Crest Dr
- 12397 S Relation St Unit 1
- 1548 E June Cir
- 1422 E Cherry Canyon Way
- 11831 S Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 2373 E Bear Hills Cir
- 1549 E Patterson Ln
- 11943 S Autumn Ridge Dr
- 13177 S Shadowlands Ln
- 1285 Manfield Way
- 11902 S Autumn Ridge Dr
- 12511 Bear Cub Cir
- 12511 S Bear Cub Cir
- 1987 Bear Mountain Dr
- 1987 E Bear Mountain Dr
- 12499 S Bear Cub Cir
- 12499 Bear Cub Cir
- 12518 Bear Mountain Dr
- 12518 S Bear Mountain Dr
- 12518 Bear Cub Cir
- 12518 S Bear Cub Cir
- 12536 S Bear Mountain Dr
- 12536 Bear Mountain Dr
- 12498 Bear Cub Cir
- 12451 Bear Creek Cir
- 12502 S Bear Mountain Dr
- 12502 Bear Mountain Dr
- 12452 Bear Creek Cir
- 1988 Bear Mountain Dr
- 12476 S Bear Mountain Cir
- 12476 S Bear Mountain Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.