19885 E 59th Dr Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19885 E 59th Dr, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $490,444, approximately $264 per square foot. 19885 E 59th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, High Point Academy, and Omar D Blair Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Batiste Kevin G and Batiste Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$57,828
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$432,616
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batiste Kevin G | $217,510 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batiste Kevin G | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $33,120 | $6,120 | $27,000 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $30,440 | $5,630 | $24,810 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $36,400 | $5,820 | $30,580 |
| 2022 | $3,849 | $24,550 | $5,980 | $18,570 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $24,550 | $5,980 | $18,570 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $25,220 | $6,150 | $19,070 |
| 2019 | $4,030 | $25,220 | $6,150 | $19,070 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $20,840 | $5,760 | $15,080 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $20,840 | $5,760 | $15,080 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $17,790 | $3,260 | $14,530 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $17,790 | $3,260 | $14,530 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $14,350 | $2,550 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map