19887 Highway 33 Hammon, OK 73650
Estimated Value: $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19887 Highway 33, Hammon, OK 73650 and is currently estimated at $343,000, approximately $184 per square foot. 19887 Highway 33 is a home located in Roger Mills County with nearby schools including Hammon Elementary School and Hammon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Bought by
Lovelace Robert K and Lovelace Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovelace Robert K | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $17,660 | $408 | $17,252 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $17,145 | $399 | $16,746 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $16,645 | $398 | $16,247 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $16,160 | $397 | $15,763 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $15,690 | $397 | $15,293 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $15,233 | $397 | $14,836 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $14,789 | $397 | $14,392 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $14,358 | $397 | $13,961 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $13,940 | $397 | $13,543 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $13,535 | $397 | $13,137 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $13,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $13,535 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map