19889 Markward Crossing Estero, FL 33928
Grandezza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,111,000 - $1,335,836
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,421
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19889 Markward Crossing, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $1,236,959, approximately $279 per square foot. 19889 Markward Crossing is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2026
Sold by
Ressmeyer James
Bought by
James J Ressmeyer Revocable Trust and Ressmeyer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Florida Development Partners Lc
Bought by
Ressmeyer James J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James J Ressmeyer Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ressmeyer James J | $916,600 | Noble Title & Trust Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,666 | $677,588 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,156 | $658,492 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,156 | $639,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,090 | $620,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,081 | $633,306 | $169,390 | $463,916 |
| 2020 | $8,177 | $594,294 | $166,060 | $428,234 |
| 2019 | $8,298 | $599,156 | $142,350 | $456,806 |
| 2018 | $8,471 | $599,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,516 | $587,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,506 | $652,760 | $189,800 | $462,960 |
| 2015 | $8,706 | $657,167 | $133,900 | $523,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map