1989 Bathgate Rd Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1989 Bathgate Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $371,765, approximately $221 per square foot. 1989 Bathgate Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,517 | $187,600 | $36,900 | $150,700 |
| 2025 | $5,390 | $187,600 | $36,900 | $150,700 |
| 2024 | $5,328 | $187,600 | $36,900 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $5,281 | $187,600 | $36,900 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $5,367 | $187,600 | $150,700 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $5,343 | $187,600 | $36,900 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $5,172 | $187,600 | $36,900 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $5,210 | $187,600 | $36,900 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $5,108 | $187,600 | $36,900 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $187,600 | $36,900 | $150,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $187,600 | $36,900 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,600 | $36,900 | $150,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,400 | $36,900 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map