Estimated Value: $116,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1989 Cunningham Rd, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $154,862, approximately $198 per square foot. 1989 Cunningham Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Southeast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Rockhold Margaret
Bought by
Suggett Kevin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,842
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suggett Kevin L | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suggett Kevin L | $60,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $30,630 | $8,610 | $22,020 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $24,680 | $6,930 | $17,750 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $24,680 | $6,930 | $17,750 |
| 2022 | $984 | $24,680 | $6,930 | $17,750 |
| 2021 | $933 | $21,740 | $6,370 | $15,370 |
| 2020 | $941 | $21,740 | $6,370 | $15,370 |
| 2019 | $940 | $21,740 | $6,370 | $15,370 |
| 2018 | $897 | $19,750 | $5,780 | $13,970 |
| 2017 | $897 | $19,750 | $5,780 | $13,970 |
| 2016 | $896 | $19,110 | $5,600 | $13,510 |
| 2015 | $882 | $19,110 | $5,600 | $13,510 |
| 2014 | $858 | $19,110 | $5,600 | $13,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map