1989 Glendo St Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1989 Glendo St, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $273,233, approximately $296 per square foot. 1989 Glendo St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School, Mount Hope Lutheran School, and St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Clemetson Brian and Clemetson Renae
Bought by
Marquiss John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,906
Outstanding Balance
$202,350
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,883
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquiss John | -- | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquiss John | $221,906 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $14,786 | $3,347 | $11,439 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $18,957 | $4,291 | $14,666 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $19,113 | $4,450 | $14,663 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $18,054 | $4,283 | $13,771 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $16,712 | $4,172 | $12,540 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $15,369 | $5,573 | $9,796 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $14,319 | $3,726 | $10,593 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $16,433 | $3,726 | $12,707 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $17,256 | $5,108 | $12,148 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $16,165 | $3,781 | $12,383 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $15,283 | $3,781 | $11,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map