1989 Johnson Fork Premium, KY 41845
Estimated Value: $79,253 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1989 Johnson Fork, Premium, KY 41845 and is currently estimated at $100,127, approximately $92 per square foot. 1989 Johnson Fork is a home located in Letcher County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $235 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $235 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $270 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $259 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,000 | $4,000 | $20,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map