$775,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,467 Sq Ft
7,425 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$314 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

32 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Located in the prestigious gated community of Rosewood Groves in Queen Creek, this elegantly appointed 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers refined design and resort style living. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the luxurious finishes and thoughtful upgrades. Quartz countertops with striking waterfall edges, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop overlooking a spacious open floorpan concept highlighted by a custom fireplace in great room. The gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into the formal kitchen dining area. The triple sliding doors disappear into the wall creating the ultimate indoor-outdoor living experience. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a sparkling heated pool, outdoor kitchen with cantilever shade structure and outdoor bubbling water feature. The primary suite is a serene retreat with views of the pool. Enjoy the spa inspired bathroom with romantic soaking tub, walk-in tile surround shower with glass enclosure and a spacious closet. Generously sized secondary guest bedrooms with the fourth bedroom currently used as an office. Situated just moments from a neighborhood park. This home combines luxury, comfort and an exceptional Queen Creek lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah 'Debbie' Sapp

SERHANT. License #SA546289000 Listed on: 03/05/2026

SERHANT.

Co-Listed By

Frank C. Merlo III

SERHANT. License #SA574487000

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristina Brown

Realty ONE Group License #SA623686000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,269

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 7,425 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $205 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,467 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314-01-565

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • City Property Manage Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,269

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

7,425 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$205 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Queen Creek Road and Power Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 205.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: serh001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-525-3992
  • Subdivision Name: ROSEWOOD GROVE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 314.14
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2467.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 205.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Rocewood Grove HOA
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 612.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 410.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: New Owner Setup Fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: City Property Manage

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cortina Elementary
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7425.0
  • Parcel #: 314-01-565

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Rosewood Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2269.0
  • Tax Book Number: 314.0
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2020
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Butchart Travis Philip and Butchart Katherine Madigan
List Price
$479,900
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
4.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.30%
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,460
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,167

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Rosewood Power Road Llc
Bought by
Buthcart Travis Philip and Clapper Katherine Madigan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$346,335
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $500,000 American Title Svc Agcy Llc
Special Warranty Deed $432,918 First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $425,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $346,335 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $775,000 0.0% $314 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $775,000 -2.4% $314 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $794,000 -0.1% $322 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $795,000 +59.0% $322 / Sq Ft
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Sold $500,000 +4.2% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2020 08/16/20 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2020 08/11/20 For Sale $479,900 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,269 $26,756 -- --
2024 $2,407 $25,482 -- --
2023 $2,407 $55,230 $11,040 $44,190
2022 $2,327 $44,110 $8,820 $35,290
2021 $2,420 $41,880 $8,370 $33,510
2020 $2,389 $36,850 $7,370 $29,480
2019 $2,377 $27,730 $5,540 $22,190
2018 $413 $6,540 $6,540 $0
2017 $397 $4,470 $4,470 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6994269

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 314-01-565

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.