J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jill Hermann
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Clinton
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $579,000
This classic beauty with amazing curb appeal can now be yours! Don't miss the opportunity to step back in time with this charming Victorian which features; 9'+ ceilings, wood flooring (solid Oak, Philippine Mahogany and Heart Pine), pocket doors, decorative moldings, coffered ceilings and a newly painted exterior! This 3 bedroom (with a possibility for a 4th), 1.5 bathroom home has an eat-in kitchen with direct access to a backyard deck (ready for your morning coffee or BBQ's and entertaining). The backyard is also fully fenced-in for added privacy. Just a short distance from the heart of town, the fishing pier and water views. A must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jill Hermann
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Clinton License #1752946 Listed on: 02/02/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
VRI Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lappin Eileen | $400,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lappin Eileen | $400,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Adamo Frank | $138,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lappin Eileen | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Lappin Eileen | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adamo Frank | $137,930 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | Sold | $400,000 | +8.4% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,127 | $494,300 | $195,600 | $298,700 |
| 2024 | $9,159 | $440,900 | $156,900 | $284,000 |
| 2023 | $9,159 | $416,700 | $142,700 | $274,000 |
| 2022 | $6,994 | $290,200 | $124,100 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $6,994 | $277,100 | $107,900 | $169,200 |
| 2020 | $6,686 | $262,900 | $102,000 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $6,492 | $255,700 | $98,500 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $6,183 | $237,800 | $90,700 | $147,100 |
| 2017 | $6,226 | $238,800 | $93,500 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $6,093 | $235,700 | $93,500 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $5,942 | $228,800 | $88,500 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | $6,152 | $239,200 | $63,500 | $175,700 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jill Hermann
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Clinton
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MEMBER
VRI Homes
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MEMBER MORR
NON MEMBER
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22202776
APN: 24-00135-0000-00027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.