199 Antioch Ln Falling Waters, WV 25419
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Antioch Ln, Falling Waters, WV 25419 and is currently estimated at $315,982, approximately $235 per square foot. 199 Antioch Ln is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Spring Mills Primary School, Potomack Intermediate School, and Spring Mills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Boarman Ashley Elizabeth and Boarman Roberta K
Bought by
Boarman Roberta K and Boarman Vincent A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boarman Roberta K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $130,740 | $42,420 | $88,320 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $127,200 | $38,940 | $88,260 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $127,200 | $38,940 | $88,260 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $114,420 | $35,400 | $79,020 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $107,220 | $32,940 | $74,280 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $102,960 | $32,940 | $70,020 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $96,840 | $29,640 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $94,380 | $28,560 | $65,820 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $93,000 | $28,680 | $64,320 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $85,860 | $26,940 | $58,920 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $85,200 | $26,940 | $58,260 |
| 2014 | $988 | $79,800 | $22,200 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map