199 Babcock St Unit 2 Brookline, MA 02446
Coolidge Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,049,987 - $2,551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,085
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Babcock St Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02446 and is currently estimated at $2,259,997, approximately $732 per square foot. 199 Babcock St Unit 2 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Florida Ruffin Ridley, Brookline High School, and Match Charter Public School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,029 | $1,826,600 | $0 | $1,826,600 |
| 2024 | $17,496 | $1,790,800 | $0 | $1,790,800 |
| 2023 | $17,718 | $1,777,100 | $0 | $1,777,100 |
| 2022 | $17,581 | $1,725,300 | $0 | $1,725,300 |
| 2021 | $16,741 | $1,708,300 | $0 | $1,708,300 |
| 2020 | $15,984 | $1,691,400 | $0 | $1,691,400 |
| 2019 | $15,094 | $1,610,900 | $0 | $1,610,900 |
| 2018 | $14,514 | $1,534,200 | $0 | $1,534,200 |
| 2017 | $14,035 | $1,420,500 | $0 | $1,420,500 |
| 2016 | $13,456 | $1,291,400 | $0 | $1,291,400 |
| 2015 | $12,538 | $1,174,000 | $0 | $1,174,000 |
| 2014 | $12,428 | $1,091,100 | $0 | $1,091,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map