NOT LISTED FOR SALE

199 Beacon St Unit BR Boston, MA 02116

Back Bay Neighborhood
2 Beds
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 199 Beacon St Unit BR, Boston, MA 02116. 199 Beacon St Unit BR is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Park Street School, Advent School, and Kingsley Montessori School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $29,128 $2,515,400 $870,900 $1,644,500
2024 $27,724 $2,543,500 $870,900 $1,672,600
2023 $28,540 $2,657,400 $870,900 $1,786,500
2022 $27,295 $2,508,700 $870,900 $1,637,800
2021 $27,068 $2,536,800 $791,300 $1,745,500
2020 $25,445 $2,409,600 $791,300 $1,618,300
2019 $24,980 $2,370,000 $791,200 $1,578,800
2018 $23,674 $2,259,000 $753,900 $1,505,100
2017 $23,404 $2,210,000 $719,100 $1,490,900
2016 $22,721 $2,065,500 $666,800 $1,398,700
2015 $21,283 $1,757,500 $594,700 $1,162,800
2014 $19,436 $1,545,000 $522,500 $1,022,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.