Estimated Value: $198,241 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Bradstone Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $205,310, approximately $173 per square foot. 199 Bradstone Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Harbison West Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Conrex Keystone Residential Properties O
Bought by
Pn Rental I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Conrex Residential Property Group 2012-2
Bought by
Conrex Keystone Residential Properties L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
The United State Department Of Hud
Bought by
Conrex Residential Property Group 2012-2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Thomas Valerie Washington and Thomas Robert Keith
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Shipley Sarah L
Bought by
Thomas Robert Keith and Thomas Valerie Washington
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,331
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Balentine James Buck
Bought by
Shipley Sarah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,947
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Balentine James Buck
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Sutton Dean G and Sutton Shelly L
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pn Rental I Llc | $6,786,370 | None Available | |
| Conrex Keystone Residential Properties L | -- | None Available | |
| Conrex Residential Property Group 2012-2 | $63,250 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Robert Keith | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Shipley Sarah L | $100,500 | -- | |
| Balentine James Buck | $84,000 | -- | |
| Va | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Robert Keith | $106,331 | |
| Previous Owner | Shipley Sarah L | $97,947 | |
| Previous Owner | Balentine James Buck | $75,600 | |
| Closed | Shipley Sarah L | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,364 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $4,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $100,100 | $18,000 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $6,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $6,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $6,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $5,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $5,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map