199 Buddy St Lufkin, TX 75904
Estimated Value: $119,479 - $175,000
Studio
5
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Buddy St, Lufkin, TX 75904 and is currently estimated at $146,620, approximately $156 per square foot. 199 Buddy St is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including W.F. Peavy Primary School, W.H. Bonner Elementary School, and Hudson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $97,300 | $18,200 | $79,100 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $95,300 | $18,200 | $77,100 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $93,970 | $18,200 | $75,770 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $72,860 | $12,510 | $60,350 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $67,740 | $12,510 | $55,230 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $57,010 | $7,220 | $49,790 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $55,350 | $7,010 | $48,340 |
| 2018 | $805 | $54,360 | $7,010 | $47,350 |
| 2017 | $805 | $50,530 | $5,260 | $45,270 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $46,360 | $5,260 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | $765 | $46,360 | $5,260 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | $765 | $43,540 | $5,260 | $38,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map