199 Century Rd Pine Knot, KY 42635
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Century Rd, Pine Knot, KY 42635 and is currently estimated at $99,473, approximately $112 per square foot. 199 Century Rd is a home located in McCreary County with nearby schools including McCreary Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Cooper and Cooper Shirley
Bought by
Strunk Dominic
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strunk Dominic | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $245 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $251 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $258 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $261 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $266 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $268 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $263 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map