199 County Road 368 Dutton, AL 35744
Estimated Value: $293,792 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 County Road 368, Dutton, AL 35744 and is currently estimated at $337,698, approximately $177 per square foot. 199 County Road 368 is a home with nearby schools including Dutton Elementary School and Section High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Arnold Johnny H and Arnold Melba Faye
Bought by
Hancock Reda Delann and Hancock Stoney Labron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Reda Delann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $509 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $473 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $454 | $16,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $454 | $16,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $372 | $14,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $385 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $385 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $385 | $144,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $369 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $369 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |