199 Cresting Rd Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $347,191 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Cresting Rd, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $373,798, approximately $237 per square foot. 199 Cresting Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Lemmon Andrew Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,785
Outstanding Balance
$242,937
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Waterford Landing Project I Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemmon Andrew Dale | $298,700 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $54,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemmon Andrew Dale | $268,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,881 | $103,590 | $23,380 | $80,210 |
| 2024 | $4,881 | $102,420 | $23,380 | $79,040 |
| 2023 | $4,789 | $102,420 | $23,380 | $79,040 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $78,320 | $16,700 | $61,620 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map