$197,500
SOLD APR 21, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,050 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$188 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Brick Veneer
  • Woodford County High School Rated 10
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

About This Home

As of April 2026

Back on the Market due to buyers cold feet! This Versailles ranch is ready for it's new owner! If perfect one floor living is what you are looking for this is it complete with a spacious eat in kitchen with a separate laundry room for storage. The bedrooms are all nice sized with a easily accessible full bath. The corner lot allows for a big yard, plenty of space for gardening or outdoor entertaining. Close to everything Versailles has to offer as well as a quick drive to Lexington you cannot beat this house for location and charm. Don't miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lindsay Barsotti

ERA Select Real Estate License #222144 Listed on: 03/15/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Tanner Napier

The Brokerage License #251399

The Brokerage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Shed

Schools

  • Huntertown Elementary School
  • Woodford Co Middle School
  • Woodford Co High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Paddock Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 41-3020-033-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 9999
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1050.0
  • Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • LivingArea: 1050.0
  • Lot Size Area: 0.22

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse: No
  • List Price: 215000.0

• Heating: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel Number: 41-3020-033-00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2026
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$197,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-8.14%
Views
287

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4541.54%
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$72,268

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2021
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
List Price
$154,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-9.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%
Original Mortgage
$141,414
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Saum Bradley
Bought by
Saum Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Wiglesworth James M and Phillips Judith S Wiglesworth
Bought by
Saum Bradley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
3.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $197,500 None Listed On Document
Deed $140,000 Foundation Title And Escrow
Quit Claim Deed -- Foundation T&E Series Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $102,000 Prominent Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $158,000 Construction
Previous Owner $141,414 New Conventional
Previous Owner $76,500 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $197,500 -8.1% $188 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 For Sale $215,000 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $215,000 -2.3% $205 / Sq Ft
01/04/2026 01/04/26 For Sale $220,000 +57.1% $210 / Sq Ft
03/24/2021 03/24/21 Sold $140,000 -9.1% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2021 02/01/21 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2021 01/14/21 For Sale $154,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,407 $140,000 $0 $0
2024 $1,479 $140,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,527 $140,000 $0 $0
2022 $1,515 $140,000 $0 $0
2021 $1,530 $140,000 $0 $0
2020 $1,134 $102,000 $0 $0
2019 $1,069 $102,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,058 $102,000 $0 $0
2017 $743 $73,000 $0 $0
2016 $691 $68,000 $0 $0
2015 $684 $68,000 $0 $0
2010 -- $75,000 $30,000 $45,000

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 26000155

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 41-3020-033-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.