Estimated Value: $191,000 - $211,585
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 E Main St, Inez, KY 41224 and is currently estimated at $201,896, approximately $110 per square foot. 199 E Main St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
William William
Bought by
Maynard James T and Maynard Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard James T | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $171,000 | $30,000 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $171,000 | $55,000 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $171,000 | $55,000 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $171,000 | $55,000 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $125,000 | $55,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $125,000 | $55,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $125,000 | $55,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $125,000 | $55,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $125,000 | $55,000 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $125,000 | $55,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |