199 E Nerge Rd Roselle, IL 60172
South Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated payment $16,964/month
About This Lot
Exceptional development opportunity in a prime Roselle location! Proposed plans for 7 custom homes with seller intending to deliver the project with entitlements substantially completed for the proposed development plans upon sale. Rare chance for builders and developers to step into a near shovel-ready project in one of the area's most desirable residential corridors. Located within the highly sought-after Nerge Elementary, Mead Junior High, and Conant High School districts, and just minutes from shopping, dining, expressways, and surrounding upscale residential developments. Strong demand area with excellent potential for luxury new construction resale opportunities.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $17,798
Lot Details
- 4.52 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 323.57 x 537.74
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,338 | $90,875 | $90,875 | -- |
| 2024 | $23,338 | $60,583 | $60,583 | -- |
| 2023 | $22,566 | $82,583 | $60,583 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $22,566 | $82,583 | $60,583 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $10,965 | $35,772 | $20,194 | $15,578 |
| 2020 | $10,763 | $35,772 | $20,194 | $15,578 |
| 2019 | $10,773 | $39,747 | $20,194 | $19,553 |
| 2018 | $12,470 | $41,583 | $15,145 | $26,438 |
| 2017 | $12,241 | $41,583 | $15,145 | $26,438 |
| 2016 | $11,440 | $41,583 | $15,145 | $26,438 |
| 2015 | $12,364 | $41,428 | $15,145 | $26,283 |
| 2014 | $12,197 | $41,428 | $15,145 | $26,283 |
| 2013 | $11,893 | $41,428 | $15,145 | $26,283 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $2,900,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $900,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $900,000 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12645174
APN: 07-34-401-025-0000
- 218 E Nerge Rd
- 310 Jennifer Ln
- 1735 Larson Ln
- 1516 Sunset Dr
- 1630 Myrtle Park St
- 497 Sequoia Trail
- 212 E Monterey Ave
- 1326 Summit Dr
- 100 Pratt Blvd
- 1500 Illinois St
- 380 Ventura Club Dr
- 524 Yosemite Ct
- 242 Nantucket Harbor Unit 1802
- 238 Nantucket Harbor Unit 180
- 206 Nantucket Harbor Unit 200
- 774 Yosemite Trail
- 26 W Glenlake Ave
- 308 Lunt Ave Unit 52
- 52 W Glenlake Ave
- 1064 Hampton Harbor Unit 1064
- 636 Forum Dr
- 1020 Brunswick Harbor Unit 5001
- 619 N Plum Grove Rd
- 841 Cross Creek Ct Unit C
- 305 Cambia Dr
- 1298 Leonard Dr Unit 86
- 57 E Hattendorf Ave Unit 304
- 941 Yosemite Trail Unit C7
- 908 Long Meadow Dr Unit SI ID1032508P
- 519 E Lawrence Ave
- 905 Surrey Dr Unit 2B
- 917 Knottingham Dr Unit 1A
- 227 Frontier Dr
- 790 E Irving Park Rd Unit 3E
- 122 Mullingar Ct
- 614 Tralee Ct Unit 1C
- 112 Mullingar Ct Unit 1123C
- 730 E Irving Park Rd
- 280 Spring Hill Dr
- 1273 Cranbrook Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.