199 E Peacock Ave Denton, NC 27239
Estimated Value: $153,945 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 E Peacock Ave, Denton, NC 27239 and is currently estimated at $186,486, approximately $121 per square foot. 199 E Peacock Ave is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School and South Davidson Middle and High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Scarboro Steven D
Bought by
Owens Rodney Lynn and Owens Donna Paige
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Rodney Lynn | $55,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- | |
| -- | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $86,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $976 | $86,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $976 | $86,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $976 | $86,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $976 | $86,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $950 | $84,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $84,560 | $0 | $0 |