NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $68,000 - $91,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
720 Sq Ft
1974 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2025

Last sale price $80,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,229 / mo

295 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

MOTIVATED SELLER.. PRESENT ALL OFFERS! FABULOUS FLANDERS PREMIER COMMUNITY WITH ITS OWN POOL, CLUBHOUSE AND GOLF COURSE! GROUND LEVEL WALK-IN CORNER CONDO. WITH PARKING NEW RENOVATION! LARGEST 1 BEDROOM WITH DEEDED PARKING SPOT AT THE CONDO. SCREENED LANAI. NEUTRAL INTERIOR DESIGN NEW AIR CONDITIONING ALL NEW KITCHEN, ALL NEW APPLIANCES NEW BATHS, VANITIES, ALL NEW FLOORING, NEW INTERIOR PAINT, MORE. Great location near Linton Gatehouse in FLANDERS with its Newly Renovated Waterfront Clubhouse, with Ballroom that seats 500 people, Activity Room, Pool, Spa, Fitness Center and 24 Hour Security 365 days! Kings Point amenities include an Executive Golf Couse, 18 holes, Clubhouse with Theater, activities, entertainment, shows, and social clubs, all minutes from Downtown Delray Restaurants

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roberta Feuerstein

Lang Realty/ BR License #3403505 Listed on: 12/03/2024

Lang Realty/ BR

Last Buyer's Agent

Jaime Angeles

The Keyes Company License #3620013

The Keyes Company

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $699 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 720 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424622100051990

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, recreation facilities, security, trash
  • 7,200 Units
  • 199 E Condos

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,400

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$699 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Linton Blvd East of Jog Rd Linton Gatehouse Entry
  • Year Built: 1974
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 720.0
  • Stories: 1

• Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Security System, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 699.0
  • Phone: 561-556-9051
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Pool, Parking, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Transportation Service, Workshop Area
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Security, Trash

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424622100051990
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1399.73

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 7200

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2024
Closed on
May 19, 2025
List Price
$128,500
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$48,500
-37.74%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$76,291

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,709
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.59%
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,585
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,706

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2019
Closed on
Feb 17, 2020
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-8.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Saide Carole J
Bought by
Saide Carole J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Topol Karen J
Bought by
Saide Carole J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Cohen Richard M and Cohen Bernice
Bought by
Polokoff Kenneth A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stockton Beatrice $80,000 Princeton Title & Escrow
Stockton Beatrice $80,000 Princeton Title & Escrow
Schulman Richard $55,000 Shore To Shore Title Llc
Saide Carole J -- None Available
Saide Carole J $9,500 American Fidelity Title
Polokoff Kenneth A $41,000 Alliton Title & Escrow Inc
Cohen Richard M $31,000 Delray Title & Abstract Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stockton Beatrice $60,000
Closed Stockton Beatrice $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Sold $80,000 -5.9% $111 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Price Changed $85,000 -13.3% $118 / Sq Ft
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Price Changed $98,000 -14.8% $136 / Sq Ft
01/11/2025 01/11/25 Price Changed $115,000 -8.0% $160 / Sq Ft
01/04/2025 01/04/25 Price Changed $125,000 -2.0% $174 / Sq Ft
12/23/2024 12/23/24 Price Changed $127,500 -0.8% $177 / Sq Ft
12/03/2024 12/03/24 For Sale $128,500 +60.6% $178 / Sq Ft
11/30/2024 11/30/24 Off Market $80,000 -- --
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Price Changed $128,500 -0.4% $178 / Sq Ft
11/04/2024 11/04/24 Price Changed $129,000 -4.4% $179 / Sq Ft
11/02/2024 11/02/24 Price Changed $134,900 -0.1% $187 / Sq Ft
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Price Changed $135,000 -1.5% $188 / Sq Ft
10/21/2024 10/21/24 Price Changed $137,000 -0.4% $190 / Sq Ft
10/07/2024 10/07/24 Price Changed $137,500 -1.6% $191 / Sq Ft
09/09/2024 09/09/24 Price Changed $139,750 -6.7% $194 / Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Price Changed $149,750 -0.2% $208 / Sq Ft
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Price Changed $150,000 -3.2% $208 / Sq Ft
08/10/2024 08/10/24 Price Changed $155,000 -2.8% $215 / Sq Ft
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Price Changed $159,500 -4.8% $222 / Sq Ft
07/03/2024 07/03/24 For Sale $167,500 +204.5% $233 / Sq Ft
02/18/2020 02/18/20 Sold $55,000 -8.3% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2020 01/19/20 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2019 12/19/19 For Sale $60,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,400 $61,582 -- --
2024 $1,400 $61,927 -- --
2023 $1,283 $56,297 $0 $0
2022 $1,146 $51,179 $0 $0
2021 $1,039 $46,526 $0 $46,526
2020 $835 $38,526 $0 $38,526
2019 $470 $20,436 $0 $0
2018 $466 $20,358 $0 $0
2017 $433 $18,274 $0 $0
2016 $416 $12,715 $0 $0
2015 $390 $11,890 $0 $0
2014 $230 $11,133 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11001566

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-46-22-10-005-1990

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.