NOT LISTED FOR SALE

199 Highway A1a Unit C101 Satellite Beach, FL 32937

Estimated Value: $314,371 - $364,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2017

Last sale price $150,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,140 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2022

ONLY AVAILABLE DECEMBER 2022 THROUGH MAY 2023. MUST RENT FOR 4 MONTHS OR LONGER. Complex is right on a private beach, East of A1A! Peek at the ocean, hear the waves and feel the ocean breeze from the patio!! Fully furnished ground-level 2/2 condo, with room for 6. Enjoy direct beach access and swim in the heated pool. NO pets, NO smokers. Minimum cleaning charge of $250. Additional 12% tax paid by tenant. (Rent includes cable/internet, water, and electric up to $100. Condo association approval required prior to occupancy, that fee is $75 per person, paid by tenant to the association.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Liz Cooper Vanneste

RE/MAX Elite License #3247757 Listed on: 05/02/2022

RE/MAX Elite

Last Renter's Agent

Michael Devivo

Blue Marlin Real Estate License #3487562

Blue Marlin Real Estate

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • Ocean Front
  • West Facing Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/1/22
  • The owner pays for pool maintenance, taxes
  • Rent includes cable TV, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-37-23-00-00005.8-0000.00

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Rent Includes: Cable TV, Water
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Taxes
  • Available Date: 2022-12-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Subdivision Name: Oceanus Condo
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 26-37-23-00-00005.8-0000.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Sea Park
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: DeLaura
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Satellite
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1300.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 2178.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: West
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • Pets Allowed No: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Available: Yes
  • Pool Features Heated: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Acres: 0.05
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Ocean Front: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: OCEANUS CONDO

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: OCEANUS CONDO
  • Association Amenities:Pool3: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: DeLaura

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-37-23-00-00005.8-0000.00

Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Boltz Bradford and Boltz Tammy
Bought by
Boltz Bradford
Current Estimated Value
$342,343

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Bradford Boltz
Bought by
Bradford Boltz

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2017
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
List Price
$174,500
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,500
-14.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Cardella Scott and Cardella Michelle
Bought by
Allegra Gary K and Allegra Eileen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,550
Interest Rate
2.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Gangloff Eugene and Gangloff Anastasia
Bought by
Cardella Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Boltz Bradford -- --
Bradford Boltz -- None Listed On Document
Boltz Bradford $150,000 Title Solutions Of Florida L
Allegra Gary K $166,500 Town & Country Title Inc
Cardella Scott $80,000 --
Gangloff Eugene -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Allegra Gary K $116,550
Previous Owner Cardella Scott $74,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Under Contract -- -- --
05/02/2022 05/02/22 For Rent $2,500 +25.0% --
10/10/2021 10/10/21 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
07/31/2021 07/31/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/24/2021 05/24/21 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Under Contract -- -- --
10/18/2020 10/18/20 Price Changed $2,000 -9.1% $2 / Sq Ft
10/15/2020 10/15/20 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Sold $150,000 -14.0% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2017 10/29/17 For Sale $174,500 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
11/09/2016 11/09/16 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
08/19/2016 08/19/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/10/2016 08/10/16 For Rent $2,500 +42.9% --
01/01/2016 01/01/16 Rented $1,750 +79.5% --
02/11/2013 02/11/13 Rented $975 -2.5% --
02/04/2013 02/04/13 Under Contract -- -- --
01/09/2013 01/09/13 For Rent $1,000 -- --
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,767 $280,770 -- --
2024 $3,839 $280,770 -- --
2023 $3,839 $280,770 $0 $280,770
2022 $3,423 $257,010 $0 $0
2021 $2,606 $171,110 $0 $171,110
2020 $2,617 $171,110 $0 $171,110
2019 $2,547 $171,110 $0 $171,110
2018 $2,323 $143,330 $0 $143,330
2017 $2,386 $142,210 $0 $142,210
2016 $2,345 $133,160 $0 $0
2015 $2,373 $129,280 $0 $0
2014 $2,478 $132,000 $0 $0

MLS Number: 933731

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-37-23-00-00005.3-0000.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.