199 Jonathan Ln Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $408,099 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Jonathan Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $434,025, approximately $212 per square foot. 199 Jonathan Ln is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Jfdc Land Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Vanouse Benjamin David and Vanouse Morgan Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,903
Outstanding Balance
$229,267
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Burnham Farms Development Lp
Bought by
Jedc Land Acquisition Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanouse Benjamin David | $299,900 | None Available | |
| Jedc Land Acquisition Llc | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanouse Benjamin David | $290,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,310 | $76,905 | $9,710 | $67,195 |
| 2025 | $5,129 | $76,905 | $9,710 | $67,195 |
| 2024 | $4,906 | $76,905 | $9,710 | $67,195 |
| 2023 | $4,906 | $76,905 | $9,710 | $67,195 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $76,905 | $9,710 | $67,195 |
| 2021 | $4,811 | $76,905 | $9,710 | $67,195 |
| 2020 | $4,811 | $76,905 | $9,710 | $67,195 |
| 2019 | $4,821 | $76,905 | $9,710 | $67,195 |
| 2018 | $4,677 | $76,905 | $9,710 | $67,195 |
| 2017 | $4,678 | $76,905 | $9,710 | $67,195 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,710 | $9,710 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,710 | $9,710 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map