199 Kunkel Point Mayfield, NY 12117
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Kunkel Point, Mayfield, NY 12117 and is currently estimated at $578,518, approximately $576 per square foot. 199 Kunkel Point is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School and Mayfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Sydow Brian
Bought by
Sydow Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Sydow Brian and Lauzon Sally J
Bought by
Sydow Brian and Lauzon Sally J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Giardino Richard
Bought by
Lauzon Sally
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sydow Brian | -- | -- | |
| Sydow Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Lauzon Sally | $165,000 | Charles M Clark | |
| Lauzon Sally J | $165,000 | Charles M Clark |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,674 | $164,800 | $47,000 | $117,800 |
| 2024 | $7,011 | $164,800 | $47,000 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $6,669 | $164,800 | $47,000 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $6,710 | $164,800 | $47,000 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $6,601 | $164,800 | $47,000 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $6,432 | $164,800 | $47,000 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $5,962 | $164,800 | $47,000 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $6,243 | $164,800 | $47,000 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $6,265 | $164,800 | $47,000 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $5,936 | $164,800 | $47,000 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,800 | $47,000 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,800 | $47,000 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map