Seller's Agent in 2024
Meghan Hess
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 575-7865
7 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $331,045
**Highest and best offer deadline 4PM SUNDAY 1/28/24.** Explore the charm of 199 Labelle Street, tucked away in a private yet convenient location on a dead-end street. This cherished home, in the same family since its construction, features 2 beds, 1 full bath, and a 1-car garage. The bright eat-in kitchen offers laundry hookups and flows into a living room with wood flooring. Additionally, a spacious family room with numerous windows and outside access to a covered patio awaits. Step outside to relish the generous yard and scenic view. Don't miss the chance to explore all that this property has to offer today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gheit Nader | $265,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gheit Nader | $251,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Sold | $265,000 | +6.0% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,761 | $252,900 | $111,900 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $248,200 | $95,100 | $153,100 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $222,400 | $93,000 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $197,800 | $84,600 | $113,200 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $181,600 | $80,400 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $181,400 | $80,400 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $181,400 | $80,400 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $181,400 | $80,400 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $181,400 | $80,400 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $179,300 | $75,600 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | $2,987 | $175,800 | $74,100 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | $738 | $179,000 | $74,100 | $104,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Meghan Hess
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 575-7865
7 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Fallah Razzak
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
(413) 885-0093
37 in this area
227 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73196201
APN: WSPR-000340-001900-R000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.