199 Lincoln Rd Bellevue, KY 41073
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
833
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Lincoln Rd, Bellevue, KY 41073 and is currently estimated at $168,564, approximately $202 per square foot. 199 Lincoln Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Dayton High School, and Holy Trinity Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Schmits Gerald J
Bought by
Wuest John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,679
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,885
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wuest John M | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wuest John M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $120,000 | $16,000 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $120,000 | $16,000 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $98,300 | $15,000 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $98,300 | $15,000 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $98,300 | $15,000 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $98,300 | $15,000 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $83,500 | $11,000 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $83,500 | $11,000 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $83,500 | $11,000 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map