199 Main St Carbondale, CO 81623
Carbondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,445,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$908/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Main St, Carbondale, CO 81623 and is currently estimated at $1,263,604, approximately $907 per square foot. 199 Main St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Ross Montessori School, Carbondale Community Charter School, and Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Hunter Patrick and Hunter Rae Ann
Bought by
Scott Harmony M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$115,049
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,148,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Harmony M | $380,000 | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $173,000 | -- | |
| -- | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Harmony M | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,243 | $82,590 | $42,160 | $40,430 |
| 2024 | $7,243 | $138,430 | $88,020 | $50,410 |
| 2023 | $11,165 | $138,430 | $88,020 | $50,410 |
| 2022 | $12,285 | $140,760 | $93,720 | $47,040 |
| 2021 | $12,216 | $142,010 | $94,550 | $47,460 |
| 2020 | $11,155 | $136,400 | $99,810 | $36,590 |
| 2019 | $11,247 | $136,400 | $99,810 | $36,590 |
| 2018 | $8,123 | $99,700 | $84,230 | $15,470 |
| 2017 | $7,566 | $99,700 | $84,230 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $9,024 | $116,790 | $86,900 | $29,890 |
| 2015 | $9,150 | $116,790 | $86,900 | $29,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,550 | $86,900 | $12,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map