Seller's Agent in 2013
Mae Lyons
Stonehouse Real Estate Co., LLC
(860) 617-3747
7 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,302 - $349,000
Neat and tidy, remodeled ranch has new kitchen with new stainless appliances and newly refurbished baths. All new floors with tile in kitchen & bath and laminate through rest of house. Eat-in kitchen with slider to back deck. Private rear and side yard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Steven D | $139,500 | -- | |
| Gilbert Steven D | $139,500 | -- | |
| Larkin Scott F | $85,000 | -- | |
| Larkin Scott F | $85,000 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gmac Mortgage Llc | $139,500 | |
| Closed | Gmac Mortgage Llc | $139,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | Sold | $139,500 | -6.9% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2013 03/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | For Sale | $149,900 | +76.4% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | Sold | $85,000 | -19.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2012 10/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2012 09/25/12 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $148,860 | $26,630 | $122,230 |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $148,860 | $26,630 | $122,230 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $111,160 | $22,960 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $111,160 | $22,960 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $111,160 | $22,960 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $111,160 | $22,960 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $111,160 | $22,960 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $88,480 | $19,180 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $88,480 | $19,180 | $69,300 |
| 2015 | $2,599 | $88,480 | $19,180 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | $2,532 | $88,480 | $19,180 | $69,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mae Lyons
Stonehouse Real Estate Co., LLC
(860) 617-3747
7 in this area
34 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Donna Brown
DB Associates of CT, LLC
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: E263489
APN: KILL-000173-000000-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.