199 Natchaug Dr Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Natchaug Dr, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $270,707, approximately $216 per square foot. 199 Natchaug Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1977
Bought by
Dubeau Thomas B and Dubeau Ann L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubeau Thomas B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,281 | $106,750 | $0 | $106,750 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $106,750 | $0 | $106,750 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $106,750 | $0 | $106,750 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $106,750 | $0 | $106,750 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $68,040 | $0 | $68,040 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $68,040 | $0 | $68,040 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $68,040 | $0 | $68,040 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $68,040 | $0 | $68,040 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $68,040 | $0 | $68,040 |
| 2016 | $3,662 | $99,960 | $0 | $99,960 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $99,960 | $0 | $99,960 |
| 2014 | $3,573 | $99,960 | $0 | $99,960 |