199 Overhill Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $825,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Overhill Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $665,707, approximately $307 per square foot. 199 Overhill Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1986
Sold by
Brockway John H
Bought by
Stell Douglas J and Stell Cynthia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stell Douglas J | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,293 | $366,210 | $128,360 | $237,850 |
| 2024 | $10,293 | $366,210 | $128,360 | $237,850 |
| 2023 | $9,911 | $366,210 | $128,360 | $237,850 |
| 2022 | $9,697 | $366,210 | $128,360 | $237,850 |
| 2021 | $15,017 | $366,210 | $128,360 | $237,850 |
| 2020 | $9,561 | $211,000 | $58,870 | $152,130 |
| 2019 | $9,337 | $211,000 | $58,870 | $152,130 |
| 2018 | $9,203 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,990 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map