199 Palace Ave Warwick, RI 02886
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,835 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Palace Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $457,959, approximately $313 per square foot. 199 Palace Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1989
Sold by
Calo Rocco
Bought by
Hackett Louise G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackett Louise G | $98,000 | -- | |
| Hackett Louise G | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hackett Louise G | $189,700 | |
| Closed | Hackett Louise G | $54,200 | |
| Closed | Hackett Louise G | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,914 | $386,900 | $102,200 | $284,700 |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $302,300 | $84,500 | $217,800 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $302,300 | $84,500 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $220,500 | $57,800 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $220,500 | $57,800 | $162,700 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $220,500 | $57,800 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $220,500 | $57,800 | $162,700 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $169,600 | $56,800 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $169,600 | $56,800 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $3,433 | $169,600 | $56,800 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $3,160 | $152,300 | $53,200 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $152,300 | $53,200 | $99,100 |
| 2013 | $3,014 | $152,300 | $53,200 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map