C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Corey Ferreira
Keller Williams South Watuppa
(508) 916-1911
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $507,045 - $543,000
Just 2 minutes from the new train station and completely vacant is your ideal 2-Family located on a corner lot in downtown Fall River! This exceptional building boasts 2 oversized bedrooms in both units, each offering comfortable living spaces with high ceilings, well-maintained kitchens and bathrooms, and ample natural light throughout. With off-street parking for each unit, in-building laundry, hardwood flooring throughout most of the property, and being close to highways, and establishments, this property is both convenient and inviting. This property also offers a partially finished walk-up attic with 2 means of egress for possible expansion. Recent updates include a freshly painted interior and new double hung windows. Whether you're an investor seeking rental income or a family looking for a spacious property with additional income potential, this opportunity is not to be missed!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferreira Corey | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Karns Charlene S | $189,000 | -- | |
| Camara Steven A | $155,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferreira Corey | $243,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Camara Steven A | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Camara Steven A | $120,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Camara Steven A | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camara Steven A | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Sold | $515,000 | +5.3% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2024 08/31/24 | For Sale | $489,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2024 08/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $498,000 | $113,700 | $384,300 |
| 2024 | $4,542 | $395,300 | $111,500 | $283,800 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $347,800 | $100,500 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $311,600 | $94,800 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $254,200 | $90,500 | $163,700 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $216,200 | $86,400 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $210,000 | $90,300 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $200,100 | $91,000 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $193,600 | $91,000 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $193,600 | $93,800 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $193,600 | $93,800 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $203,300 | $93,800 | $109,500 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Corey Ferreira
Keller Williams South Watuppa
(508) 916-1911
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Max Bretours
J. Brown Realty
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73274067
APN: FALL-000008N-000000-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.