199 Ridgeway Dr Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $365,825 - $413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Ridgeway Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $394,456, approximately $189 per square foot. 199 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Heritage Christian School and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Hagedorn Christopher Scott and Hagedorn Tricia A
Bought by
Graham David and Graham Valerie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,850
Outstanding Balance
$252,036
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Francis Donald Max and Francis Joyce M
Bought by
Hagedorn Christopher Scott and Hagedorn Tricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Rymer Jack D and Rymer Ellen J
Bought by
Francis Donald Max and Francis Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham David | $303,000 | None Available | |
| Hagedorn Christopher Scott | $247,500 | None Available | |
| Francis Donald Max | $235,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham David | $287,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagedorn Christopher Scott | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Donald Max | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $212,340 | $33,120 | $179,220 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $198,720 | $33,120 | $165,600 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $174,240 | $33,120 | $141,120 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $172,980 | $33,120 | $139,860 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $171,060 | $33,120 | $137,940 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $169,140 | $33,120 | $136,020 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $153,660 | $33,120 | $120,540 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $160,860 | $33,120 | $127,740 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $158,400 | $33,120 | $125,280 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $153,060 | $28,800 | $124,260 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $150,000 | $28,800 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $2,264 | $150,000 | $28,800 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map