199 Rock Rd Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $146,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,523
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Rock Rd, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $118,000, approximately $77 per square foot. 199 Rock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chinquapin Elementary School and East Duplin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $101,600 | $18,600 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $57,300 | $12,400 | $44,900 |
| 2022 | $125 | $57,300 | $12,400 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $125 | $57,300 | $12,400 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $125 | $57,300 | $12,400 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $425 | $57,300 | $12,400 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $57,300 | $12,400 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $387 | $50,900 | $10,800 | $40,100 |
| 2013 | $375 | $50,900 | $10,800 | $40,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map