199 Rolling Rd Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $751,464 - $912,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Rolling Rd, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $843,488, approximately $352 per square foot. 199 Rolling Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Southmont Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
High Rock Land Llc
Bought by
Sink Brenda Sanders
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sink Brenda Sanders | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360 | $509,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $509,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $509,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $509,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $965 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $709 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $720 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map