199 SE Ethan Terrace Unit 9 Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $970,000 - $1,123,000
About This Home
This home is located at 199 SE Ethan Terrace Unit 9, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $1,050,744, approximately $345 per square foot. 199 SE Ethan Terrace Unit 9 is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakerman Michael | $680,000 | First International Title In | |
| Quisenberry Steven | $480,000 | None Available | |
| Luczko Robert M | $405,000 | K Title Company Llc | |
| Quisenberry Steven | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quisenberry Steven | $384,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,357 | $663,881 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,076 | $645,172 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,076 | $620,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,740 | $602,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,797 | $584,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,663 | $576,450 | $210,000 | $366,450 |
| 2019 | $9,648 | $570,950 | $200,000 | $370,950 |
| 2018 | $8,676 | $518,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,857 | $507,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,075 | $497,020 | $150,000 | $347,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $456,760 | $150,000 | $306,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $322,406 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 7422 SE Belle Maison Dr
- 170 SE Birch Terrace
- 172 SE Birch Terrace Unit 206
- 174 SE Birch Terrace Unit 207
- 176 SE Birch Terrace Unit 208
- 171 SE Birch Terrace Unit 740
- 184 SE Birch Terrace
- 177 SE Birch Terrace Unit 737
- 179 SE Birch Terrace Unit 736
- 188 SE Birch Terrace Unit 313
- 181 SE Birch Terrace Unit 735
- 185 SE Birch Terrace
- 192 SE Birch Terrace Unit 315
- 192 SE Birch Terrace
- 194 SE Birch Terrace
- 194 SE Birch Terrace Unit 316
- 198 SE Birch Terrace
- 200 SE Birch Terrace
- 202 SE Birch Terrace
- 204 SE Birch Terrace
- 177 SE Ethan Terrace
- 177 SE Ethan Terrace Unit 10
- 221 SE Ethan Terrace
- 221 SE Ethan Terrace Unit 8
- 200 SE Paysage Trail
- 222 SE Ethan Terrace
- 244 SE Ethan Terrace Unit 28
- 244 SE Ethan Terrace
- 266 SE Ethan Terrace
- 178 SE Ethan Terrace
- 243 SE Ethan Terrace Unit 7
- 156 SE Ethan Terrace
- 156 SE Ethan Terrace Unit 25
- 223 SE Paysage Trail
- 133 SE Ethan Terrace
- 134 SE Ethan Terrace
- 134 SE Ethan Terrace Unit 24
- 265 SE Ethan Terrace
- 265 SE Ethan Terrace Unit 6
- 288 SE Ethan Terrace Unit Homesite 30
Ask me questions while you tour the home.