199 State Highway 37b Massena, NY 13662
Estimated Value: $173,272 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 State Highway 37b, Massena, NY 13662 and is currently estimated at $204,318, approximately $119 per square foot. 199 State Highway 37b is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Massena Senior High School, Trinity Catholic School, and Massena Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Cook Raymond J
Bought by
Sunday-Cook Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Ezard Willard M
Bought by
Maynard Luc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday-Cook Tracy A | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Maynard Luc | $20,000 | Jerry C Leek |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $150,000 | $29,700 | $120,300 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $86,500 | $25,500 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $86,500 | $25,500 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $86,500 | $25,500 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $86,500 | $25,500 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $86,500 | $25,500 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $86,500 | $25,500 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $86,500 | $25,500 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $86,500 | $25,500 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $86,500 | $25,500 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,500 | $25,500 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,500 | $25,500 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map