Estimated Value: $263,000 - $340,612
2
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Straight Rd, Jay, NY 12941 and is currently estimated at $304,204, approximately $330 per square foot. 199 Straight Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ausable Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Marshall David K Est
Bought by
Lebeuax Pamela M and Marshall David K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Dowling Tammis
Bought by
Dowling Tammis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebeuax Pamela M | -- | None Available | |
| Dowling Tammis | -- | -- | |
| Dowling Tammis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,247 | $219,600 | $125,900 | $93,700 |
| 2024 | $4,168 | $211,200 | $121,100 | $90,100 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $184,500 | $98,200 | $86,300 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $147,900 | $54,100 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $125,300 | $51,100 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $125,300 | $51,100 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $125,300 | $51,100 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $125,300 | $51,100 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $3,507 | $125,300 | $51,100 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $3,552 | $125,300 | $51,100 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,300 | $51,100 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,300 | $51,100 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map